Matthew Muench, President

Represents Region 3:

Laceyville Borough, Tuscarora Township, Windham Township, Stevens Township, Braintrim Township

Term Expires: November 2021

Kent Corson, Vice President

Represents Region 1

New Albany Borough, Albany Township, Overton Township, Wilmot Township, Terry Township

Term Expires: November 2021

Gene Ann Woodruff, Treasurer

Represents Region 2:

Wyalusing Borough, Wyalusing Township, Herrick Township

Term Expires: November 2021

Joseph McMahon

Represents Region 1:

New Albany Borough, Albany Township, Overton Township, Wilmot Township, Terry Township

Term Expires: November 2023

Richard Robinson

Represents Region 1

New Albany Borough, Albany Township, Overton Township, Wilmot Township, Terry Township

Term Expires: November 2023

Terry Cobb

Represents Region 2:

Wyalusing Borough, Wyalusing Township, Herrick Township

Term Expires: November 2021

Doug Eberlin

Represents Region 2

Wyalusing Borough, Wyalusing Township, Herrick Township

Term Expires: November 2023

Nick Vanderpool

Represents Region 3

Laceyville Borough, Tuscarora Township, Windham Township, Stevens Township, Braintrim Township

Term Expires: November 2023

Barbara Prevost

Represents Region 3

Laceyville Bourough, Tuscarora Township, Windham Township, Steven Township, Braintrim Township

Term Expires: November 2023

 

Board Committee Assignments

Budget, Finance and Transportation Curriculum, Instruction and Technology Personnel Extra-Curricular Policy  Buildings and Grounds
Matt Muench, Chair Joe McMahon, Chair Matt Muench, Chair Gene Anne Woodruff, Chair Matt Muench, Chair Doug Eberlin, Chair
Doug Eberlin Nick Vanderpool Richard Robinson Kent Corson Terry Cobb Nick Vanderpool
Richard Robinson Terry Cobb Gene Anne Woodruff Joe McMahon Gene Anne Woodruff Joe McMahon
Barb Prevost Richard Robinson Barb Prevost Nick Vanderpool Kent Corson Kent Corson

 

Education Foundation Representative: Doug Eberlin

BLaST IU Representative: Doug Eberlin (Term Expires: June 2021)

Northern Tier Career Center Representative: Gene Anne Woodruff; Alternate: Doug Eberlin